Angler Nation Team Trail 2020 Schedule

Download Printable Entry Form 
Date Lake Ramp Details
Feb 22, 2020
results | photos
 
Grand Lake Southwinds Marina

Start:  8:00 AM
Check-In: 4:00 PM
Limit: 5
Min-Length: 14"

March 14, 2020
results | photos
Tenkiller Lake Sizemore Landing

Start: 7:30 AM
Check-In: 3:00 PM
Limit: 5
Min-Length: 16"

June 13, 2020
results | photos
 
FT Gibson Taylors Ferry North Start :6:30 Am
Check-In: 3:00 PMc
Limit: 5
June 20, 2020
results | photos
Hudson Lions Club

Start: 5:45 AM
Check-In: 1:30 PM
Limit: 4

July 11, 2020
register: online | print
Grand Lake Southwinds Marina Start: 5:45 AM
Check-In: 1:30 PM
Limit: 4
July 12, 2020
results | photos
register: online | print
Keystone Lake Prairie Creek

Start: 5:45 AM
Check-In: 1:30 PM
Limit: 4

August 15, 2020
results | photos
register: online | print
Tenkiller [ N ] Sizemore Landing Start:
Check-In:
Limit: 4
CHAMPIONSHIP
October 17-18
results | photos
register: online | print

Day 1, Hudson
Day 2, Keystone

Lions Club
Mannford

Both Days
Start: 7:00 AM
Check-In: 4:00 PM
Limit: 5

       

Team Trail Tournament Results

FT Gibson Lake, Wagoner, Ok
June 13 , 2020

Download Results

Place Award Team Members Fish B/F Wgt Points
1 $2,000.00 21 GRUBBS -PHILLIPPE 4 7.22 16.57 300
2 $ 850.00 59 PATTON -NORRIS 4 5.20 16.51 299
3 $600.00 45 LAWRENCE -CARROLL 4 5.15 16.45 298
4 $ 450.00 25 HAYNES -TOALSON 4 0.00 15.74 297
5 $ 200.00 5 DURNAL -CORBETT 4 0.00 15.56 296
6 $ 150.00 86 FETTY -AERTKER 4 4.36 15.49 295
7 $ 100.00 68 HALL -GINGERICH 4 0.00 15.31 294
8 $ 100.00 49 MCDANIEL -SLATER 4 4.94 15.17 293
9 0.00 30 WARNOCK -WARNOCK 4 4.46 15.16 292
10 0.00 43 ROBERTS -DICKISON 4 5.42 15.10 291
11 0.00 75 PROPHET -STINSON 4 0.00 15.05 290
12 0.00 63 ACKERSON -COOK 4 0.00 14.90 289
13 0.00 42 JOICE -RAYMOND 4 5.95 14.69 288
14 0.00 147 MCDONALD -VANKULEN 4 4.85 14.68 287
15 0.00 90 ALLEN -MONTGOMERY 4 0.00 14.57 286
16 0.00 152 RICE -CONDICT 4 0.00 14.46 285
17 0.00 73 DAVIS -DAVIS 4 4.95 13.15 284
18 0.00 66 CLARK -CAPPS 4 0.00 13.07 283
19 0.00 18 BEALL -EASTON 4 0.00 12.47 282
20 0.00 48 MOORE -ENMEIER 4 3.30 12.19 281
21 0.00 71 WILHELM -WILHELM 4 0.00 12.19 280
22 0.00 24 WARRIOR -HANEY 4 0.00 12.13 279
23 0.00 16 BURROWS -DONNELL 4 0.00 11.70 278
24 0.00 20 MAHAFFEY -MAHAFFEY 4 0.00 11.69 277
25 0.00 64 GIBSON -ADAMS 4 0.00 11.58 276
26 0.00 54 KIRK -KIRK 4 3.20 11.44 275
27 0.00 51 JONES -JONES 4 0.00 11.29 274
28 0.00 36 MEDLOCK -PLYLER 4 0.00 11.19 273
29 0.00 47 ASBIL -CHRISTIE 4 0.00 11.18 272
30 0.00 56 GIBSON -MONTGOMERY 4 0.00 11.16 271
31 0.00 92 WRIGHT -WRIGHT 4 0.00 11.14 270
32 0.00 41 JOHNSON -BREASHEERS 4 0.00 11.13 269
33 0.00 34 MCCLINTOCK -FULLER 4 0.00 10.94 268
34 0.00 57 FRY -ANTAUBO 4 0.00 10.93 267
35 0.00 6 HALEY -PENLAND 4 0.00 10.75 266
36 0.00 144 FITE -GOINS 4 0.00 10.69 265
37 0.00 60 TAGGART -LAWRENCE 4 0.00 10.63 264
38 0.00 65 FULLER -DOTSON 4 0.00 10.41 263
39 0.00 125 GINGERICH -DUNN 4 0.00 10.12 262
40 0.00 39 BARNHART -WALKER 4 0.00 9.61 261
41 0.00 14 SMITH -SMITH 4 0.00 9.35 260
42 0.00 23 BEELER -MCELHANEY 4 0.00 8.72 259
43 0.00 38 GRUBBS -HILL 3 0.00 8.67 258
44 0.00 52 REIB -REIB 4 0.00 8.20 257
45 0.00 4 LUMPKIN -ELAM 3 0.00 8.01 256
46 0.00 150 PAULSON -CORNELIUS 4 0.00 5.35 255
47 0.00 58 HALL -DAY 2 0.00 4.77 254
48 $ 100.00 17 SMITH -MCCARTY 1 2.48 2.48 253
49 0.00 46 HABERLY -WARNKE 4 0.00 0.00 248
50 0.00 130 SMITH -VICTORY 0 0.00 0.00 248
Teams Fished: 50 Hours Fished: 7.45
Total Fish Weighed: 189 Average Weight / Fish: 3.04
Total Fish Released: 189 (100%) Average #Fish / Team: 3.86
Total Fish Weight: 573.74 Average Weight / Team: 11.95
Total Limits: 45 Big Bass: 7.22
Teams Weighed: 49 Bass over 5 lbs: 5.00